We are structured along police formations such as Divisions, Area commands, State commands, and Zonal commands up to National components.

PCRC Area Commands and their respective Divisions

(search on any Area Name to view their executives.)

Area A- Lagos Island:

  1. DOLPHIN DIVISION
  2. EBUTE-ERO DIVISION
  3. ONIKAN DIVISION
  4. BAR BEACH DIVISION
  5. LION BUILDING DIVISION
  6. VICTORIA ISLAND DIVISION
  7. ADENIJI ADELE


Area B-Apapa:
1. LAYENI DIVISION
2. KIRIKIRI DIVISION
3. JORA BADIA DIVISION
4. TRINITY DIVISION


Area C-Surulere:

  1. BODE THOMAS
  2. SURULERE DIVISION
  3. SABO DIVISION
  4. AGUDA DIVISION
  5. IPONRI DIVISION
  6. YABA DIVISION
  7. ORILE DIVISION Chairman – Otunba Wasiu Ajao 08033060458


Area D-Mushin: Chairman –  Alh. Rauf. Ajibaye 09090887566/ 08037118489

  1. EJIGBO DIVISION :Chairman – Mr Kolapo  Ayinde Eludipo 080331997o4
  2. ILASAMAJA DIVISION
  3. ALAKARA DIVISION: Chairman – Mr. Rotimi. O. Shotunde 08023812190
  4. ISOLO DIVISION: Chairman – Engr. Jacob Ogungbe 07025791707
  5. MUSHIN DIVISION: Chairman – Alhaji Abiodun Taiwo 08037201037 /0802961724
  6. ASWANI DIVISION: Chairman – Hon. Adegboyega Adeleke 08060006680
  7. ITIRE DIVISION: Chairman – Alhaji Lateef Folawewo 08053354027 /08033658343
  8. IJESHATEDO DIVISION
  9. AGO OKOTA DIVISION: Chairman -Alhaji.Musibau Akonbi Alebiosu 08033218902

Area E-Festac: CHAIRMAN – Chairman – Alhaji Cheif S.B Ogunlana

  1. FESTAC DIVISION .
  2. SATELLITE DIVISION
  3. ONIREKE DIVISION: Chairman – Chejf John O. Etaware  08033442208 
  4. TRADE FAIR DIVISION
  5. OJO DIVISION
  6. OKOKOMAIKO DIVISION
  7. IBA DIVISION

Area F-Ikeja:

  1. MAKINDE DIVISION
  2. AKINPELU DIVISION: Chairman – Alhaji R. A. Awosanya
  3. MAN CENTRE DIVISION
  4. OJODU DIVISION
  5. SHOGUNLE DIVISION: Chairman – Rev. Agbakwuru O. G Kelvin
  6. ILUPEJU DIVISION
  7. IKEJA DIVISION: Chairman – Chief I. O. Odeniran,
  8. MOSAFEJO DIVISION : Chairman- Elder Samson Fadoyin 08086849020.

Area G-Ogba: Chairman – Elder David Adetomiwa

  1. ABATTOIR DIVISION
  2. ALAKUKO DIVISION
  3. ELERE DIVISION
  4. DOPEMU DIVISION
  5. ISOKOLO DIVISION
  6. IJU DIVISION
  7. OJOKORO DIVISION
  8. DIRCT MEMBER DIVISION
  9. PEN CINEMA DIVISION

Area H-Ogudu:

  1. ANTHONY DIVISION: Chairman – Oluwole Laniyan, 08143141387
  2. SOMOLU/PEDRO DIVISION
  3. IFAKO DIVISION
  4. OGUDU DIVISION
  5. ISHERI DIVISION: Chairman – Pastor J. A. Akande 08023372893

Area J-Ajah/Elemoro: Chairman – Chief Yisa Shamba Elemoro  08033028472.

  1. ELEMORO DIVISION
  2. AJAH DIVISION: Chairman  Mr Alinta Boniface Igbwebuike 08033094039
  3. OGOMBO DIVISION
  4. EPE DIVISION
  5. LANGBASA DIVISION
  6. MAROKO DIVISION: Chairman – Rev. Augustine E. Akpan 08034471180
  7. AKODO DIVISION: Chairman – Alh Luqman Balogun 08033702230
  8. ILASAN DIVISION

Area K-Morogbo:

  1. ISASHI DIVISION
  2. ILEMBA DIVISION
  3. IJANIKIN DIVISION
  4. MOROGBO DIVISION .
  5. SEME DIVISION
  6. BADAGRY DIVISION: Chairman – Otunba Adisa Osiefa

Area L-Ilashe:

  1. IKOTUN DIVISION: Chairman – Hon. Dr. Ademola S. Adesina
  2. SHASHA DIVISION: Chairman – Alhaji L.A.O. Jinadu, 08037155650
  3. IGANDO DIVISION Chairman – Elder J.A. Alabi, 08085454565

Area M-Idimu:

Area N-Ijede/Ikorodu: Chairman -Alhaji Sulaimon Ogidi 08025300001, 08095300001.

  1. Ikorodu Division: Chairman – Alhaji Wahab Ganiu 08055133647
  2. Imota Division: Chairman – Sir John Oluwole 08034511460
  3. Ijede Division: Chairman – Prince Ademola Adesanya 08066503686
  4. Owutu Division: Chairman – Rev. Joshua Aina jp 08023241270
  5. Sagamu road Division: Chairman – Otunba Kunle Onafeko( gcpmc) 08034732867
  6. Ipakodo Division: Chairman – Adekunle Lamikanra 08037090559
  7. Owode Onirin Division: Chairman – Adebisi Adeniyi O. 08027978036/08053365178.
  8. Agbowa Division: Chairman – Pastor Godwin 08028611455

Area P-Alagbsdo/Abesan Estate Gate:

  1. AYOBO DIVISION
  2. MEIRA DIVISION
  3. OKE ODO DIVISION





















<